Aviserv Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Aviserv General Information

Description

Operator of poultry farms. The company engages in the production of organic eggs and meat from chicken and ducks. It also provides poultry breeding and raring services.

Contact Information

Website
www.avi-serv.fr
Formerly Known As
Interavi, Avi Menoret
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Corporate Office
  • ZA des Couronnières
  • 36 impasse cardan
  • 49530 Lire
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aviserv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviserv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aviserv Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fabrice Champain Executive
To view Aviserv’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aviserv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aviserv Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Avi Menoret 02-Apr-2012 000000 00 Animal Husbandry
Interavi 02-Apr-2012 Merger of Equals Animal Husbandry
To view Aviserv’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »