Arnold.KircherBurkhardt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arnold.KircherBurkhardt General Information

Description

Provider of corporate design services. The company offers marketing, editorial, commercial art, graphic design and technology strategy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arnold. Inhalt und Form
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Laubisrütistrasse 54
  • 8712 Stafa
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arnold.KircherBurkhardt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arnold.KircherBurkhardt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arnold.KircherBurkhardt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »