DruckArt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1879

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DruckArt General Information

Description

Provider of packaging printing services based in Kaufering, Germany. The company is specialized in the offset printing of packaging, foil lamination, embossing, punching, grooves and finishing of folding boxes, sleeves, gift packaging.

Contact Information

Website
www.druckart.de
Formerly Known As
Hauff DruckArt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Gebr. Geiselberger
Corporate Office
  • Viktor-Frankl-Straße 5
  • 86916 Kaufering
  • Germany
+49 08191 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DruckArt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DruckArt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DruckArt Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthias Manghofer Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

DruckArt FAQs

  • When was DruckArt founded?

    DruckArt was founded in 1879.

  • Who is the CEO of DruckArt?

    Matthias Manghofer is the CEO of DruckArt.

  • Where is DruckArt headquartered?

    DruckArt is headquartered in Kaufering, Germany.

  • What industry is DruckArt in?

    DruckArt’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is DruckArt a private or public company?

    DruckArt is a Private company.

  • What is DruckArt’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DruckArt is 00000.

  • When was DruckArt acquired?

    DruckArt was acquired on 18-Apr-2012.

  • Who acquired DruckArt?

    DruckArt was acquired by Gebr. Geiselberger.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »