Dufri Global Lifestyle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dufri Global Lifestyle General Information

Description

Distributor of electronic goods. The company engages in the wholesale distribution of electronic goods in the duty free and travel retail markets. It distributes electronic goods of companies such as Philips, Sony, Braun, Apple iPod, Olympus, Princess, JVC, Sangean, Panasonic, Canon, Salora, Samsung, Freecom, Nokia, HTC, New Universe, Nikon, Sandisk, Bebook, Casio, Case Logic, Golla, Audeo, Leica, Ice diamond and Blackberry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dufri International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Rijksstraatweg 7
  • 3316 EE Dordrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dufri Global Lifestyle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dufri Global Lifestyle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dufri Global Lifestyle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial