Allied Floors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Allied Floors General Information

Description

Retailer of flooring products. The company retails and wholesales carpets, tiles and other flooring products under the brand name of Allied Carpets, General George and Weaver & Black.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Savana Trading
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
General George Carpets
Corporate Office
  • 28 Castle Street
  • Hertford SG14 1HH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allied Floors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allied Floors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allied Floors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allied Floors FAQs

  • When was Allied Floors founded?

    Allied Floors was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Allied Floors headquartered?

    Allied Floors is headquartered in Hertford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Allied Floors?

    Allied Floors has 41 total employees.

  • What industry is Allied Floors in?

    Allied Floors’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Allied Floors a private or public company?

    Allied Floors is a Private company.

  • What is Allied Floors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Allied Floors is 000000.

  • When was Allied Floors acquired?

    Allied Floors was acquired on 23-Apr-2012.

  • Who acquired Allied Floors?

    Allied Floors was acquired by General George Carpets.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »