ARTEC Advanced Reman Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ARTEC Advanced Reman Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric motors. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of starters, generators, electric motors and drive shafts.

Contact Information

Website
www.artec.net
Formerly Known As
MD Rebuilt Parts Detzen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gewerbegebiet Uchtelfangen
  • Eseiterstraße 13
  • 66557 Illingen
  • Germany
+49 06825 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARTEC Advanced Reman Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARTEC Advanced Reman Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARTEC Advanced Reman Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of electric motors. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of starters, generators, elec
Machinery (B2B)
Illingen, Germany
130 As of 2012
000000&0

000 (000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
000000000 (000)
Weston, FL
00 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ARTEC Advanced Reman Technology Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 (0000000) Private Equity-Backed Weston, FL 00 0000 000000 - 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ARTEC Advanced Reman Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Lindholm Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Hedi Wagner Chief Financial Officer
Martin Detzen Managing Director & Founder
To view ARTEC Advanced Reman Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ARTEC Advanced Reman Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial