SFM-Bâtiment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SFM-Bâtiment General Information

Description

Provider of repairing and maintenance services. The company provides plumbing, heating and air conditioning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SFM Société Floc'h Morvan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Kervran
Primary Office
  • 32, route de Lannilis Croachou B
  • 29260 Le Folgoët
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SFM-Bâtiment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SFM-Bâtiment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial