Air Åland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Air Åland General Information

Description

Provider of air travel services. The company operates flights for travelers on the routes Mariehamn-Stockholm and Mariehamn and Helsinki.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flyg & Far Åland
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Mariehamn Airport
  • Flygfältsvägen 67
  • 22120 Mariehamn
  • Finland
+358 018 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Air Åland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2006 Completed Startup
To view Air Åland’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Air Åland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan-Erik Sundberg VD
To view Air Åland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Air Åland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial