Snug Vest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Snug Vest General Information

Description

Developer of therapeutic vests designed to provide anxiety relief and stress management for families dealing with autism. The company's vests inflate itself to provide adjustable and evenly distributed pressure to the torso for a comforting hug-like squeeze without pressure placed on the stomach or chest , enabling occupational therapists, teachers, adults and children manage autism, high levels of stress, or sensory processing disorders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Squeezease Therapy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 1200 - 555 West Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4N6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snug Vest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Jul-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
5. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Startup
4. Product Crowdfunding 11-Apr-2015 00.000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 04-Apr-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Apr-2014 Completed Startup
1. Grant 12-Oct-2012 $48K Completed Startup
To view Snug Vest’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »