SGG Netherlands Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1896

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SGG Netherlands General Information

Description

Provider of general management and corporate services. The company provides incorporation assistance, management consulting, general accounting, asset management and licensing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ANT Trust & Corporate Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Claude Debussylaan 24
  • 1082 MD Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SGG Netherlands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SGG Netherlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SGG Netherlands Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andre Nagelmaker Chief Executive Officer
To view SGG Netherlands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »