Weka Business Medien Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Weka Business Medien General Information

Description

Publisher of business to business trade magazines. The company publishes corporate magazines, financial information, trade journals and reports for manufacturing, automation and technology industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoppenstedt Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Julius-Reiber-Straße 15
  • +49 (0)89 2000 4180
  • 64293 Darmstadt
  • Germany
+49 06151 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weka Business Medien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weka Business Medien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weka Business Medien Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
René Khestel Chief Executive Officer
To view Weka Business Medien’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Weka Business Medien Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Weka Business Medien Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weka Business Medien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial