Profusio Haan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Profusio Haan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products and distributor of oncological products. The company provides nutritional therapy support to increase the quality of life of patients.

Contact Information

Website
www.profusio.de
Formerly Known As
ONCOTrade GmbH & Co. KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Schallbruch 5
  • 42781 Haan
  • Germany
+49 02129 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Profusio Haan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Profusio Haan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Profusio Haan Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Gerold Managing Director
Martin Marionneau Managing Director
To view Profusio Haan’s complete executive team members history, request access »