COMM2IG Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 87

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

COMM2IG General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company offers consulting service, cloud service, logistics and support service and other IT service.

Contact Information

Website
www.comm2ig.dk
Formerly Known As
2ig, Comm/2
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Kokkedal Industrial Park 104
  • 2980 Kokkedal
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

COMM2IG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COMM2IG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

COMM2IG Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy Amden Hansen Chief Executive Officer
Christian Poulsen Board Member & Director
Birgit Knudsen Accounting Manager
To view COMM2IG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

COMM2IG Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 COMM2IG Board Member & Director 000 0000
To view COMM2IG’s complete board members history, request access »

COMM2IG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

COMM2IG Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
2ig 17-Apr-2012 000000 00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Comm/2 17-Apr-2012 Merger of Equals Computers, Parts and Peripherals
To view COMM2IG’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »