Option Technologies Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Option Technologies Europe General Information

Description

Manufacturer of masslam and drilled panels. The company offers multilayers, sequential builds, buried and blind vias, controlled impedance multilayers, copper invar-copper, microwave products and metal backed bonding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Option Technologies Int.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Ventec-Option
Primary Office
  • Underbank Way
  • Carrs Industrial Estate, Haslingden
  • Lancashire BB4 5HR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Option Technologies Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Option Technologies Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial