Mospromtransproekt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mospromtransproekt General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company specializes in providing design and survey works for new construction, reconstruction, expansion, modernization and other construction services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mptp.ru
Formerly Known As
BAMproject
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Basmanny tupik, 6A
  • Moscow, 105064
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mospromtransproekt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mospromtransproekt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mospromtransproekt Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergey Voronkov Chief Executive Officer
Dmitriev Mikhailovich Chief Engineer & Lead engineer
To view Mospromtransproekt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mospromtransproekt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mospromtransproekt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial