JU-Metallwarenfabrik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1943

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 189

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

JU-Metallwarenfabrik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mailboxes and mail-box systems intended to offer close fitted paneling folded in one piece. The company's products include vertical, horizontal, freestanding, surface mounted, business and economy class mail-box systems as well as intercom and doorbell systems, enabling its customers to avail the solution for enhanced support.

Contact Information

Website
www.ju.eu
Formerly Known As
JU-Gerätefabrik Werner Junginger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Landauer strasse 14, 21-23
  • 74582 Gerabronn
  • Germany
+49 07952 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JU-Metallwarenfabrik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JU-Metallwarenfabrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JU-Metallwarenfabrik Patents

JU-Metallwarenfabrik Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102014009290-B4 Box for holding objects Active 26-Jun-2014 000000000 0
DE-102014009290-A1 Box for holding objects Active 26-Jun-2014 000000000 0
DE-202013006698-U1 Mailbox Inactive 25-Jul-2013 00000000000
DE-202013006117-U1 Fastening arrangement for a letterbox installation Inactive 05-Jul-2013 000000000
DE-202013004989-U1 Letterboxes Inactive 03-Jun-2013 A47G29/124
To view JU-Metallwarenfabrik’s complete patent history, request access »

JU-Metallwarenfabrik Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antoine Decayeux Co-Managing Director
Stéphane Decayeux Co-Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

JU-Metallwarenfabrik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »