Foxtrot Code Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Foxtrot Code General Information

Description

Provider of a SaaS platform designed to build analytical applications without coding. The company's platform permits users to develop predictive models and deployable AI applications, enabling organizations to use predictive and prescriptive analytics to optimize business decisions and drive smarter processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InfraRed Digital
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 10193 Lochcrest Drive
  • Cincinnati, OH 45231
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foxtrot Code Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 01-Mar-2016 0000 00.000 00.000 Completed Product In Beta Test
1. Seed Round 06-Apr-2015 $1.2M $1.2M 00.00 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Foxtrot Code’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Foxtrot Code Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a SaaS platform designed to build analytical applications without coding. The company's platform permits use
Software Development Applications
Cincinnati, OH
2 As of 2015
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

00000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Brooklyn, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labo
000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
00.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Foxtrot Code Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Radar Venture Capital-Backed Brooklyn, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Foxtrot Code Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial