Al Manara International Jewellery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Al Manara International Jewellery General Information

Description

Retailer of watches and jewellery. The company's product line includes watches, timepieces and hand-crafted jewellery. It operates 14 stores across Abu Dhabi and Al Ain.

Contact Information

Website
www.amij.com
Formerly Known As
Al Manara Jewellery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Corporate Office
  • Etihad Towers, Corniche Road, Tower 3, 35th Floor
  • P.O. Box 114441
  • Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates
+971 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Al Manara International Jewellery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Al Manara International Jewellery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Al Manara International Jewellery Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abdul Raheem Manager, Human Resources
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Al Manara International Jewellery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »