Cantin Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cantin Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal sheets based in Domdidier, Switzerland. The company manufactures sheet metal and provides welding, mechanics, assembly and painting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cantin.ch
Formerly Known As
Cantin Assembling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Ducry Finance
Corporate Office
  • Route de l'Arbogne 7
  • 1564 Domdidier
  • Switzerland
+41 026 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cantin Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cantin Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cantin Holding Patents

Cantin Holding Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2733268-B1 Lock suitable for locking a door handle Inactive 19-Apr-1995 00000000000
FR-2733268-A1 Lock for door handle for doors to railway drivers cabins Active 19-Apr-1995 00000000000 0
FR-2717530-B1 Metal fire-resistant door structure. Inactive 18-Mar-1994 000000000
FR-2717530-A1 Metallic fire door structure Active 18-Mar-1994 000000000 0
ES-2027163-A6 Folding panel having a blocking device and folding panel thus equipped Inactive 03-Aug-1990 E05B65/0085
To view Cantin Holding’s complete patent history, request access »

Cantin Holding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Vernier Director
Charles Cantin Co-Founder
Samuel Brodard Co-Founder
Dominique Ducry Administrator & Board Member
To view Cantin Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cantin Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Cantin Holding Administrator & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cantin Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »