KM Pack Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KM Pack General Information

Description

Supplier of commercial packaging products. The company provides packaging supplies such as boxes and bags for bakeries, florists and various other sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.kmpack.com
Formerly Known As
Hortopak
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Produktionsvägen 11
  • 262 96 Angelholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KM Pack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KM Pack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KM Pack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KM Pack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KM Pack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KM Pack FAQs

  • When was KM Pack founded?

    KM Pack was founded in 1972.

  • Where is KM Pack headquartered?

    KM Pack is headquartered in Angelholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of KM Pack?

    KM Pack has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is KM Pack in?

    KM Pack’s primary industry is Paper Containers and Packaging.

  • Is KM Pack a private or public company?

    KM Pack is a Private company.

  • What is KM Pack’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KM Pack is 00000.

  • Who are KM Pack’s investors?

    Balab I Angelholm has invested in KM Pack.

  • When was KM Pack acquired?

    KM Pack was acquired on 04-May-2012.

  • Who acquired KM Pack?

    KM Pack was acquired by Ocay.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »