Roberts Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Roberts Europe General Information

Description

Provider of freight transportation services. The company offers road freight transportation services through its fleet of small vans, large vans, box vans, trucks and tractors and trailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roberts Express Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Australiëlaan 4
  • 6199 AA Maastricht
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roberts Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roberts Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial