Precisa Gravimetrics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1935

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Precisa Gravimetrics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision technology equipment based in Dietikon, Switzerland. The company primarily offers industrial scales, analytical weighing, ash analyzers, and moisture analysis equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.precisa.com
Formerly Known As
Hermes-Precisa International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Graceful Sky Investments
Corporate Office
  • Moosmattstrasse 32
  • 8953 Dietikon
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precisa Gravimetrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precisa Gravimetrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precisa Gravimetrics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precisa Gravimetrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »