Scanenergi Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scanenergi Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of energy utility saving services. The company specializes in energy optimization and offers its services to the manufacturing, beverage and food industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Danfoss Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Utilities
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Scanenergi
Primary Office
  • Lysholt Allé 6
  • 7100 Vejle
  • Denmark
+45 99 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scanenergi Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scanenergi Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scanenergi Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ejnar Smidt Hansen Chief Executive Officer
Klaus Boje Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Scanenergi Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scanenergi Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scanenergi Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial