VMPort Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VMPort General Information

Description

Provider of internet, network systems and server management services. The company offers openVZ unmanaged VPS, Linux KVM, virtual private servers, VPS management system and DNS management.

Contact Information

Website
www.vmport.com
Formerly Known As
AdvancedSpace.net
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Other IT Services
Acquirer
FTNHosting.net
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, 36 Langham Street
  • Suite 110
  • London W1W 7AP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VMPort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VMPort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial