B2BPartner Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.3M
Latest Deal Amount

B2BPartner General Information

Description

Provider of business to business support services intended to offers various logistics and IT related operational facilities. The company's business to business support services is engaged in the businesses support, mainly in business to business segment, including implementation of loyalty, sales support and employee programs, as well as contests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zakupy.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Al. Independence 124/3
  • Warsaw, 02-577
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B2BPartner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 24-Jun-2008 $2.3M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view B2BPartner’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

B2BPartner Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Konrad Borowiec Self Chairman 000 0000
To view B2BPartner’s complete board members history, request access »

B2BPartner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

B2BPartner Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000.00 000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view B2BPartner’s complete investments history, request access »