Westside Nissan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Westside Nissan General Information

Description

Provider of car dealership services. The company engages in selling of old and new Nissan cars and it also provides car servicing, vehicle parts and car loan services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AutoNation Nissan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Retail
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Greenway Auto Group
Primary Office
  • 1726 Cassat Avenue
  • Jacksonville, FL 32210
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westside Nissan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westside Nissan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westside Nissan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ernie Galarza General Manager
Todd Rossi General Manager
Pearl Whitehead Financial Service Director
To view Westside Nissan’s complete executive team members history, request access »