Whynot! Manchester Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Whynot! Manchester General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company offers marketing, advertising, brand promotions, creative design, strategy management and implementation, project management, retail trade marketing, web and multimedia, product launches, re-branding, media buying, public relations, viral, news and mag promotions, and guerrilla marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Monkey Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Whynot!
Primary Office
  • 201 The Express Building
  • Luna Street
  • Manchester M4 5LX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07800 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whynot! Manchester Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whynot! Manchester‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whynot! Manchester Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Herbert Founder & Managing Director
To view Whynot! Manchester’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Whynot! Manchester Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial