eco-INSTITUT Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

eco-INSTITUT Germany General Information

Description

Provider of product emissions and chemical content testing intended for product testing and certification. The company's offerings include emissions testing, content analysis, odor testing, evaluations on conformity with different product requirements, consultancy during product development and optimization, external and quality inspection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eco-Umweltinstitut
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
UL Solutions
Primary Office
  • Schanzenstraße 6-20
  • Carlswerk 1.19
  • 51063 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eco-INSTITUT Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eco-INSTITUT Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eco-INSTITUT Germany Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Kuebart Managing Director & Co-Founder
Daniel Tigges Managing Director
Hans-Ulrich Krieg Co-Founder
To view eco-INSTITUT Germany’s complete executive team members history, request access »