Arla Foods Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arla Foods Deutschland General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of milk products. The company offers UHT milk, condensed milk, UHT milk shake products, UHT cream, butter, UHT sour cream and dessert sauces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Milch-Union Hocheifel eG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Arla Foods
Primary Office
  • Wahlerstraße 2
  • 40472 Düsseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arla Foods Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arla Foods Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arla Foods Deutschland Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rainer Sievers Managing Director, Member of Executive Board and Director
Per Kracht Managing Director
Lone Tvis Kallestrup Chief Executive Officer
Manfred Remus Chief Executive Officer
Matthias Brune Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arla Foods Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial