Light Hire Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Light Hire General Information

Description

Provider of rental tools and equipment. The company leases lifts and other platform machinery for working at heights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Light Access Powered Platforms Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Dennis House Grace Road Central
  • Marsh Barton Trading Estate
  • Exeter EX2 7LW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01392 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Light Hire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Light Hire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Light Hire Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Light Hire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial