Veraco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Veraco General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced telesales services. The company is engaged in providing services such as outbound telesales, inbound telesales, campaigns, promotions to mobile network operator, financial services and insurances businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.veraco.com
Formerly Known As
Comms Direct
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Save Britain Money
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, Dominions House
  • Dominions Arcade
  • Cardiff CF10 2AR
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veraco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veraco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veraco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial