Envigo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.56K

  • Investors
  • 2

Envigo General Information

Description

Provider of environmental services intended to help in the application and extension of environmental permits of companies. The company's services offer analysis of the operation sites and consultation with nearby residents and authorities, detailed application and compliance with legal matters as well as periodic inspection of sites, control programs, environmental sampling, and reporting, enabling companies to operate per the environmental Code and reduce the risk of impact on human health or the environment.

Contact Information

Website
www.envigo.se
Formerly Known As
Enbio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Skolgatan 1
  • 602 25 Norrkoping
  • Sweden
+46 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envigo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 01-Nov-2013 $1.56K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
To view Envigo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Envigo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristian Eriksson Co-Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer, Environmental consultant & Board Member
Lena Swedish President and Board Member
Linnéa Andersson Deputy Managing Director, Consultant Manager and Board Member
Erik Lindén Co-Founder
Jonas Åhlin Co-Founder
To view Envigo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Envigo Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Kristian Eriksson Envigo Co-Founder, Owner, Chief Executive Officer, Environmental consultant & Board Member 000 0000
Lena Swedish Envigo President and Board Member 000 0000
Linnéa Andersson Envigo Deputy Managing Director, Consultant Manager and Board Member 000 0000
To view Envigo’s complete board members history, request access »

Envigo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envigo Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Linköping University University 000 0000 000000 0
LEAD Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Envigo’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »