Staying Active Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Staying Active Sweden General Information

Description

Developer of safety alarm systems in Norrköping, Sweden. The company designs and develops mobile security alarms, security alarms in dementia, and mobile safety alarms for the private market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Familjelarm
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Knäppingsborgsgatan 13
  • 602 26 Norrköping
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Staying Active Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 14-May-2021 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Staying Active Sweden’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »