beSoftware Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

beSoftware General Information

Description

Developer of software. The company develops customer relationship management software, pay roll and human resource software, accounting software and application software along with services such as IT outsourcing, technology consulting, mobile application development, web hosting and support.

Contact Information

Website
www.bsw.es
Formerly Known As
Alhambra Soluciones y Servicios, AIS Información y Sistemas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • C / San Lorenzo, 2
  • 4th Floor
  • 29001 Malaga
  • Spain
+34 952 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

beSoftware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore beSoftware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

beSoftware Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Maria Vassallo Saavedra Chief Executive Officer and Socio Fundado
Antonio Cuevas Serrano Executive
To view beSoftware’s complete executive team members history, request access »

beSoftware Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

beSoftware Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AIS Información y Sistemas 15-May-2012 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
Alhambra Soluciones y Servicios 15-May-2012 Merger of Equals Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
To view beSoftware’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »