INEOS Fluor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 231

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

INEOS Fluor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fluorine based products for refrigeration and air conditioning. The company engages in the manufacture and retail of refrigerants, refrigerant lubricants, and refrigerant calculators used in automotive industries as well as air conditioner manufacturing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ICI Klea
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Koura
Corporate Office
  • The Heath
  • Runcorn WA7 4QX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INEOS Fluor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INEOS Fluor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INEOS Fluor Patents

INEOS Fluor Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201002617-D0 Heat transfer compositions Inactive 16-Feb-2010 000000000
GB-201002618-D0 Heat transfet compositions Inactive 16-Feb-2010 000000000
GB-201002619-D0 Heat transfer compositions Inactive 16-Feb-2010 00000000
GB-201002622-D0 Heat transfer compositions Inactive 16-Feb-2010 000000000
GB-201002615-D0 Heat transfer compositions Inactive 16-Feb-2010 C09K3/30
To view INEOS Fluor’s complete patent history, request access »

INEOS Fluor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INEOS Fluor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INEOS Fluor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INEOS Fluor Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Glebe Mines 26-Nov-2007 0000000000 Multi-line Chemicals 00000 000
To view INEOS Fluor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

INEOS Fluor Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Glebe Mines 26-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000
To view INEOS Fluor’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »