Whatcom Farmers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1941

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Whatcom Farmers General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of farm supplies and agricultural products. The company's farm supplies and agricultural include crop nutrients, crop protection products and seeds, enabling the farmers and agricultural businesses throughout northwest Washington to continue farming.

Contact Information

Website
www.wfcoop.com
Formerly Known As
Whatcom Grange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 402 Main Street
  • Lynden, WA 98264
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whatcom Farmers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whatcom Farmers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whatcom Farmers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Eucker Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
To view Whatcom Farmers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »