Hampton Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • HFC

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.51

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Hampton Financial General Information

Description

Hampton Financial Corp engages in wealth management, institutional services, and capital markets activities in Canada. The company operates as an investment dealer and provides investment advisory and brokerage services. It also offers wealth management services to retail and institutional clients. In addition, the company provides investment banking services, which include assisting companies with raising capital, advising on mergers and acquisitions, and aiding issuers in obtaining a listing on a recognized securities exchange in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dominion General Investment Corp., Dominion General Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 141 Adelaide Street West
  • Suite 1800
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 3L5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hampton Financial Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.51 $0.49 $0.33 - $0.54 $15.2M 30.6M 27.1K

Hampton Financial Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Nov-2022 FY 2022 31-Aug-2022 FY 2021 31-Aug-2021 FY 2020 31-Aug-2020
EV 17,901 14,741 10,733 7,069
Revenue 8,895 12,160 11,669 6,097
EBITDA (772) 658 1,189 (1,867)
Net Income 86 1,361 1,019 (1,955)
Total Assets 13,005 13,615 13,891 8,401
Total Debt 9,777 8,761 5,622 4,086
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hampton Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hampton Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hampton Financial Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olga Juravlev Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Haidar Flahat Chief Compliance Officer, Legal
Alina Korovyakovska Senior Vice President
Peter Deeb Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Azmatali Mehrali Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hampton Financial Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »