Agrilogik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $295K

  • Investors
  • 3

Agrilogik General Information

Description

Provider of mobile manure separation services intended to make agriculture more resource-efficient and sustainable. The company's services for making self-sufficient bedding for cows on dairy farms and offers mobile fertilizer separation for feed fibers from the animal's own manure, enabling farmers to farm more efficiently by reducing fertilizer volume and nitrogen dissipation during spreading.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ReTreck
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Idrottsvägen 7
  • 596 34 Skanninge
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agrilogik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 15-Mar-2016 $295K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Nov-2011 $300K $300K Completed Startup
To view Agrilogik’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Agrilogik Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
To view Agrilogik’s complete cap table history, request access »

Agrilogik Patents

Agrilogik Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3251486-B1 Unit, system and method for separating manure Inactive 31-May-2016 00000000
EP-3251486-A1 Unit, system and method for separating manure Active 31-May-2016 00000000 0

Agrilogik Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Filip Celander Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Leif-Erik Törnblom Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agrilogik Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Peter Enberg Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Agrilogik’s complete board members history, request access »

Agrilogik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agrilogik Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Peter Enberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Minc Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LEAD Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Agrilogik’s complete investors history, request access »

Agrilogik FAQs

  • When was Agrilogik founded?

    Agrilogik was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Agrilogik?

    Filip Celander and Johan Haglund are the founders of Agrilogik.

  • Who is the CEO of Agrilogik?

    Filip Celander and Leif-Erik Törnblom are the CEOs of Agrilogik.

  • Where is Agrilogik headquartered?

    Agrilogik is headquartered in Skanninge, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Agrilogik?

    Agrilogik has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Agrilogik in?

    Agrilogik’s primary industry is Other Agriculture.

  • Is Agrilogik a private or public company?

    Agrilogik is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Agrilogik?

    The current valuation of Agrilogik is 00.000.

  • What is Agrilogik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Agrilogik is 00000.

  • How much funding has Agrilogik raised over time?

    Agrilogik has raised $653K.

  • Who are Agrilogik’s investors?

    Peter Enberg, Minc, and LEAD Incubator have invested in Agrilogik.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »