Saveco North America Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Saveco North America General Information

Description

Manufacturer of waste handling equipment intended to supply screening and solids/grit management equipment to the water and wastewater industry. The company offers a wide range of custom-engineered screening and grit or solids handling equipment to the North American municipal water and wastewater market and also offers advertisement services for its products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enviro-Care Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
WAMGROUP
Corporate Office
  • 1570 St. Paul Avenue
  • Gurnee, IL 60031
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saveco North America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saveco North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saveco North America Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of waste handling equipment intended to supply screening and solids/grit management equipment to the water
Machinery (B2B)
Gurnee, IL
27 As of 2024
000000&0

000000

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
000000000 (000)
Bartlett, IL
00 As of 0000
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Saveco North America Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lakeside Equipment Formerly PE-Backed Bartlett, IL 00 0&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Saveco North America Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Rioux President
Phil Thompson Vice President of Sales & Marketing
To view Saveco North America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saveco North America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saveco North America FAQs

  • When was Saveco North America founded?

    Saveco North America was founded in 1972.

  • Where is Saveco North America headquartered?

    Saveco North America is headquartered in Gurnee, IL.

  • What is the size of Saveco North America?

    Saveco North America has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Saveco North America in?

    Saveco North America’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Saveco North America a private or public company?

    Saveco North America is a Private company.

  • What is Saveco North America’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Saveco North America is 000000.

  • Who are Saveco North America’s competitors?

    Lakeside Equipment is a competitor of Saveco North America.

  • When was Saveco North America acquired?

    Saveco North America was acquired on 01-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Saveco North America?

    Saveco North America was acquired by WAMGROUP.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »