Dunarit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dunarit General Information

Description

Manufacturer of detonating cords, antitank and antipersonnel mines, artillery and aerial ammunitions. The company provides military products aerial ammunition, explosives, armored vehicles and engineering products. It also develops products for civil use such as dentist laboratory equipment, railroad maintenance and repair machines, LPG motor systems, plastic parts and tooling equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.dunarit.com
Formerly Known As
State Factory Dunarit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Emko Eood
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 12
  • Ruse, 7000
  • Bulgaria
+359 082 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dunarit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dunarit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dunarit Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krastyu Krastev Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer
Petar Petrov Director, Research & Development
Angel Topalov Director, Special Purpose Products and Technologies
To view Dunarit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dunarit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dunarit Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dunarit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial