Appian Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Appian Group General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company provides advisory services, management consulting services, strategic assessment, project management, facilities management and other consulting services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cary Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3/8 Outram Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Appian Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Appian Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Appian Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nadia Dommelen Director & Partner
Stephen Cary Founder, Partner & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Appian Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Appian Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 23-Aug-1999 000000000 00000000 000.00 Coal Mining
To view Appian Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Appian Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000 0000000 23-Aug-1999 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 00000
To view Appian Group’s complete exits history, request access »