Emerald - Linked by Isobar Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Emerald - Linked by Isobar General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company offers digital marketing services, integrated digital communication, strategic planning and advertisement campaigning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emerald Consulting Co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 40 Pham Ngoc Thach Street
  • Ward 6, District 3
  • Ho Chi Minh City, 70000
  • Vietnam
+84 0839 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emerald - Linked by Isobar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerald - Linked by Isobar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emerald - Linked by Isobar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital marketing services. The company offers digital marketing services, integrated digital communication,
Other Commercial Services
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
80 As of 2015
000000000000

000 00

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
00000 0000000000 000
Ridgeland, MS

000000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Emerald - Linked by Isobar Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CIM Academy Corporation Ridgeland, MS
Reprise Media Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
TechShu Corporate Backed or Acquired New Town, India 000000&0
1000heads Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 000000000000 0000
E-Consultancy.com Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Emerald - Linked by Isobar Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thanh Nguyen Khoa Hong Co-Founder & Operations Director
Le Thanh Nhan Business Director
Denise Thi Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Emerald - Linked by Isobar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Emerald - Linked by Isobar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emerald - Linked by Isobar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerald - Linked by Isobar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »