Vartan Ravenscroft Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vartan Ravenscroft General Information

Description

Provider of stock broking services. The company advices a range of clients who require services for private client funds, pension funds, charities, city livery companies, ecclesiastically based funds and educational funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A Vartan Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Singing Men's Chambers
  • 19 Minster Precincts
  • Peterborough PE1 1XX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01733 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vartan Ravenscroft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vartan Ravenscroft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vartan Ravenscroft Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Vartan Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
John Vartan Co-Founder
Roy Armitage Accounts Manager
To view Vartan Ravenscroft’s complete executive team members history, request access »