Avidly Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 5

Avidly General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertisement services based in Helsinki, Finland. The company offers advisory services, branding services, graphic design services, international and inbound marketing, crisis communication, media planning and content marketing, thus helping clients to create good relationships with their customers and increase revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zeeland Family
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
AVIDLY
Corporate Office
  • Konepajankuja 1
  • 00510 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avidly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avidly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avidly Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesse Maula Chief Executive Officer
Ingunn Bjøru Chief Operating Officer
Jonaz Kumlander Chief Technology Officer
Barbro Fagerbakk Chief Revenue Officer
Jukka Hakala Director, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avidly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avidly Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hype & Dexter 10-Nov-2023 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Digital 22 12-Jan-2022 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
NetPress 28-Aug-2019 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Hehku Marketing 31-Mar-2019 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Pakkahuone 01-Sep-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Avidly’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Avidly Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Avidly Denmark Consulting Services (B2B) Aarhus N, Denmark 2009
NetPress Media and Information Services (B2B) Munich, Germany 0000
To view Avidly’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Avidly FAQs

  • When was Avidly founded?

    Avidly was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the CEO of Avidly?

    Jesse Maula is the CEO of Avidly.

  • Where is Avidly headquartered?

    Avidly is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland.

  • What is the size of Avidly?

    Avidly has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Avidly in?

    Avidly’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Avidly a private or public company?

    Avidly is a Private company.

  • What is Avidly’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Avidly is 00000.

  • How much funding has Avidly raised over time?

    Avidly has raised $2.96M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »