Lucendro Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lucendro General Information

Description

Owner and operator of power plants. The company is engaged in the production and generation of hydroelectric power in Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atel Hydro Ticino, Alpiq Hydro Ticino
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Azienda Elettrica Ticinese
Corporate Office
  • Centrale Lucendro
  • 6780 Airolo
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lucendro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucendro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lucendro Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Andrea Papina Director
To view Lucendro’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lucendro Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucendro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lucendro FAQs

  • When was Lucendro founded?

    Lucendro was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Lucendro headquartered?

    Lucendro is headquartered in Airolo, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Lucendro in?

    Lucendro’s primary industry is Energy Production.

  • Is Lucendro a private or public company?

    Lucendro is a Private company.

  • What is Lucendro’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lucendro is 00000.

  • Who are Lucendro’s investors?

    Alpiq Holding has invested in Lucendro.

  • When was Lucendro acquired?

    Lucendro was acquired on 20-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Lucendro?

    Lucendro was acquired by Azienda Elettrica Ticinese.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »