Basunera Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Basunera General Information

Description

Operator of a communication agency. The company provides digital agency services which include advertising, project management, concept development, art direction and design, photography, film, and advanced 3D design services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Animero
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Tjugofyra
Primary Office
  • Drottninggatan 3
  • 252 21 Helsingborg
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Basunera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Basunera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Basunera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Basunera Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Sep-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
To view Basunera’s complete acquisitions history, request access »