Autohaus Hofmann Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1928

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 230

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Autohaus Hofmann General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a car dealership based out of Bad Saulgau, Germany. The company provides automotive, car insurance, leasing and fleet services, rental car, airport service, parts and tire service, windshield repair, painting and spot repair services, thereby enabling its customers to be provided with quality products and services at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Opel Car Dealership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Buchauer Strasse 40
  • 88348 Bad Saulgau
  • Germany
+49 07581 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autohaus Hofmann Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autohaus Hofmann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autohaus Hofmann Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »