Drakkar Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Drakkar Entertainment General Information

Description

Distributor of music and record label. The company offers music publishing services, music edition, metal label, music promotion and related music services.

Contact Information

Website
www.drakkar.de
Formerly Known As
DRAKKAR vessel, KOPEC MUSIKVERLAG, DRAKKAR PROMOTION MUSIKVERLAG, DRAKKAR PROMOTION
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Soulfood Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Agathe-Lasch Weg 2
  • D-22605 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 06750 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drakkar Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drakkar Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drakkar Entertainment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bogdan Kopec Founder & Managing Director, Music Publishers
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »