Jefferies' Broadview Technology Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Jefferies' Broadview Technology Group General Information

Description

Provider of investment banking services to technology companies. The company provides corporate finance, merger and acquisitions and other related advisory services to IT, communications, healthcare technology and digital media companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broadview International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 520 Madison Avenue
  • 10th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jefferies' Broadview Technology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jefferies' Broadview Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jefferies' Broadview Technology Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jefferies' Broadview Technology Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Dec-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00000000000 12-Sep-2000 00000 00000 00 00.000 Application Software
0000000 24-Apr-2000 00000 00000 00 000 Application Software 0000 00000000
Military Advantage 01-Oct-1999 Early Stage VC 00.000 Information Services (B2C)
To view Jefferies' Broadview Technology Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Jefferies' Broadview Technology Group Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 01-Dec-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
00000000000 12-Sep-2000 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
0000000 24-Apr-2000 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Military Advantage 01-Oct-1999 Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Jefferies' Broadview Technology Group’s complete exits history, request access »