SL (Industrial Supplies & Parts) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,400
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 005850
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $28.66
  • (As of Friday Closing)

SL (Industrial Supplies & Parts) General Information

Description

SL Corp is an auto parts manufacturer and provider. Its product portfolio includes auto parts such as auto lamp assemblies, chassis, mirror, head up display and front-end module. The company mainly operates in Korea, America, China, Europe and India.

Contact Information

Website
www.slworld.com
Formerly Known As
Samlip Industrial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 77 Gongdan 6-ro
  • Jillyang-eup
  • Gyeongsan-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SL (Industrial Supplies & Parts) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$28.66 $28.44 $9.37 - $33.77 $1.32B 46.1M 422K $2.06

SL (Industrial Supplies & Parts) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 804,282 641,687 683,708 586,009
Revenue 2,266,634 2,121,644 1,940,026 1,454,479
EBITDA 232,359 180,757 155,913 92,581
Net Income 95,042 55,624 73,580 22,879
Total Assets 2,190,608 2,144,024 1,962,815 1,547,374
Total Debt 291,934 281,788 241,788 209,781
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SL (Industrial Supplies & Parts) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Choong Lee Chief Executive Officer
To view SL (Industrial Supplies & Parts)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SL (Industrial Supplies & Parts) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SL (Industrial Supplies & Parts) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Automotive
00000000 000000 00 01-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
KDS Company 01-Jan-1995 Joint Venture Electrical Equipment
To view SL (Industrial Supplies & Parts)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »